Honors and Awards

Members who have received an award from the national Honors & Awards program are listed below. You may browse award recipients by award, state, district, or year awarded.

The list will update automatically upon selection.

Recipient Award District State Award Year
Kenneth Wright, DA, AT Ret NATA Hall of Fame District Nine Alabama 2014
George Roberts, MEd, ATC, CES NATA Service Award District Two Pennsylvania 2014
Gary R. Hanna, ATC NATA Service Award District Two Pennsylvania 2014
Craig Denegar, PhD, ATC, PT, FNATA NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District One Connecticut 2014
Benito J. Velasquez, DA, ATC, LAT NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Nine Tennessee 2014
Martin Baker, ATC NATA Service Award District Three North Carolina 2014
Mark Gibson, MS, ATC, PT NATA Hall of Fame District Four Wisconsin 2014
J. Timothy Sensor, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Two New Jersey 2014
Paula Sammarone Turocy, EdD, LAT, ATC NATA Hall of Fame District Two Pennsylvania 2014
Jonathan H. Dana, ATC NATA Service Award District One New Hampshire 2014
Dale F. Blair, MS, ATC, CSCS NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Ten Washington 2014
Jackie J. Kingma, DPT, ATC, PA NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Four Indiana 2014
Louise Fincher, EdD, ATC, LAT Gail Weldon Award District Three Virginia 2014
Russ Richardson, EdD, ATC NATA Service Award District Ten Montana 2014
Russ Richardson, EdD, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Ten Montana 2014
Scott Scott Bruce Bruce, EdD, ATC NATA Service Award District Six Arkansas 2014
Jon Almquist, ATC, VATL NATA Hall of Fame District Three Virginia 2014
Randall Meador, MS, ATC NATA Service Award District Three West Virginia 2014
Susan M. McGowen, PhD, ATC, EMT NATA Service Award District Seven New Mexico 2014
Glen Larry Cooper, MS, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Two Pennsylvania 2014
Thomas William Kaminski, PhD, ATC, FNATA NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Two Delaware 2014
Mark I. Cherwony, MSEd, MS, ATC NATA Service Award District Two Pennsylvania 2014
Sara Brown, MS, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District One Massachusetts 2014
Gary Morin, PhD, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District One Connecticut 2014
David O. Draper, EdD, ATC, FNATA NATA Hall of Fame District Seven Utah 2014
Scott J. Johnson, MSED, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Three Virginia 2014
Douglas Long, PhD, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Five Nebraska 2014
Tim Kelly, MS, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Two New York 2014
Lisa Kluchurosky, MEd, ATC NATA Service Award District Four Ohio 2014
Brent B. Millikin, MEd, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Four Minnesota 2014
Paul J. Krawietz, EdD, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Six Texas 2014
Robb Rehberg, PhD, ATC, NREMT NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Two New Jersey 2014
Mark Stutz, PhD, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Five Nebraska 2014
L Scott Barringer, MEd, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Three North Carolina 2014
Darrell Ganus, ATC NATA Service Award District Six Texas 2014
Jon Darling, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Five North Dakota 2014
Natalie Steadman, MAT, ATC, PT, LAT NATA Service Award District Six Texas 2014
Christine Lauber, EdD, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Four Indiana 2014
William David Carr, PhD, ATC NATA Service Award District Five Missouri 2014
William Warren, ATC, CAA NATA Service Award District Three South Carolina 2014
Jerome Razayeski, MEd, ATC, SCAT NATA Service Award District Three South Carolina 2014
Ronald R. Redden, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Six Texas 2014
Rob Sandmann, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Six Texas 2014
Jill A. Manners, ScD, ATC, PT NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Three North Carolina 2014
Craig A. Voll, Jr., PhD, LAT, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Four Indiana 2014
Mitchell L. Cordova, PhD, ATC, FNATA NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Nine Florida 2014
Brian Zeller, PhD, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Four Minnesota 2014
Cynthia Trowbridge, PhD, ATC, LAT NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Six Texas 2014
Michael A. Prybicien, MA, ATC, CES NATA Service Award District Two New Jersey 2014
Karen D. Fennell, MS, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Five Missouri 2014