Honors and Awards

Members who have received an award from the national Honors & Awards program are listed below. You may browse award recipients by award, state, district, or year awarded.

The list will update automatically upon selection.

Recipient Award District State Award Year
Steve R. Moore Honorary membership District Ten Idaho 2019
Gregory W. Stewart, MD Honorary membership 2019
Linda Tilley Honorary membership District Six Texas 2019
Ronald Dunn, MS, ATC NATA Service Award District Five Missouri 2019
Gretchen A. Schlabach, PhD, ATC NATA Hall of Fame District Four Illinois 2019
Charles Vosler, AT Ret NATA Hall of Fame District Four Ohio 2019
Timothy Neal, MS, ATC, CCISM NATA Hall of Fame District Four Michigan 2019
Julie Max, MEd, ATC Eve Becker-Doyle Leadership Award District Eight California 2019
David Middlemas, EdD, ATC, CCISM NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Two New Jersey 2019
Patricia A. Aronson, PhD, LAT, ATC Gail Weldon Award District Three Virginia 2019
Patricia A. Aronson, PhD, LAT, ATC NATA Hall of Fame District Three Virginia 2019
Joseph Alan Beckett, EdD, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Three West Virginia 2019
David Csillan, MS, LAT, ATC NATA Hall of Fame District Two New Jersey 2019
Christopher Ingersoll, PhD, ATC NATA Hall of Fame District Four Ohio 2019
Scott R. Sailor, EdD, ATC NATA Hall of Fame District Eight California 2019
Paul R Geisler, EdD, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Two New York 2019
Mary Barnum, EdD, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District One Massachusetts 2019
Jeffrey W. Wimer, PhD, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Two Pennsylvania 2019
Susan A. Norkus, PhD, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District One Connecticut 2019
Timothy S. Weston, MEd, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District One Maine 2019
Jennifer Brodeur, MS, ATC, CES NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District One Massachusetts 2019
Jennifer D. Rheeling, MS, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Three 2019
Timothy Butterfield, PhD, ATC, FACSM NATA Fellow District Nine Kentucky 2019
Darryl Patrick Conway, MA, AT, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Four Michigan 2019
Kim Daneen Barber Foss, MS, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Four Ohio 2019
Richard Woods, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Nine Mississippi 2019
Michelle A. Cleary, PhD, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Eight California 2019
John Furtado, MS, ATC, PT NATA Service Award District Two New Jersey 2019
Michael R. Gerlach, MS, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Nine Tennessee 2019
Michael Brian Hudson, PhD, LAT, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Five Missouri 2019
Michelle Gonzalez, MS, ATC NATA Service Award District Seven Arizona 2019
Roy Rudewick, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Six Texas 2019
Brian Farr, MA, ATC, CSCS NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Six Texas 2019
Thomas F. Lane, III, MEd, ATC, PTA NATA Service Award District Four Ohio 2019
Russell McKune, MS, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Five Nebraska 2019
James K. Wilson, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Six Texas 2019
Kavin Tsang, PhD, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Eight California 2019
George Wham, Jr., EdD, ATC, SCAT NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Three South Carolina 2019
Douglas Gregory, MD Jack Weakley Award of Distinction District Three Virginia 2019
Aimee Brunelle, MS, ATC, EMT NATA Service Award District Two New York 2019
Eric Knudson, MS, ATC NATA Service Award District Five Iowa 2019
Kristen C. Schellhase, EdD, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Nine Florida 2019
Brian J. Hughes, EdD, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Five Missouri 2019
Peggy L. Bratt, LAT, ATC, EMT-IV NATA Service Award District Nine Tennessee 2019
David Traylor, MSEd, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Six Texas 2019
Thomas P. Dompier, PhD, LAT, ATC NATA Fellow District Two Pennsylvania 2019
Thomas P. Dompier, PhD, LAT, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Two Pennsylvania 2019
John Phillip Vardiman, PhD, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Five Kansas 2019
Kysha Harriell, PhD, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Nine Florida 2019
Amy Hamilton, MA, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Four Minnesota 2019