Honors and Awards

Members who have received an award from the national Honors & Awards program are listed below. You may browse award recipients by award, state, district, or year awarded.

The list will update automatically upon selection.

Recipient Award District State Award Year
Erik Quandt Honorary membership 2020
Catherine A. Grove, PhD, AT Ret Gail Weldon Award District Four Minnesota 2020
Richard Ray, EdD, ATC Eve Becker-Doyle Leadership Award District Four Michigan 2020
Mark A. Letendre, ATC NATA Hall of Fame District Seven Arizona 2020
Denise M. Fandel NATA Hall of Fame District Four Minnesota 2020
Glen Larry Cooper, MS, LAT, ATC NATA Hall of Fame District Two Pennsylvania 2020
Vicky Graham, DAT, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District One Connecticut 2020
Mark Bramble, MS, ATC NATA Service Award District Two New Jersey 2020
Mary Cardarelli, MS, ATC, PT NATA Service Award District One Connecticut 2020
Greg Gardner, EdD, ATC NATA Hall of Fame District Five Oklahoma 2020
Jeff G Konin, PhD, ATC, PT, FNATA NATA Hall of Fame District Nine Florida 2020
Carolyn Peters, MA, ATC, CSCS NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Eight California 2020
Stephen Straub, PhD, ATC NATA Service Award District One Connecticut 2020
Kevin Guskiewicz, PhD, ATC NATA Hall of Fame District Three North Carolina 2020
Susan Geisler, MA, ATC, PT NATA Service Award District Two New York 2020
Kim Daneen Barber Foss, MS, ATC, LAT NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Four Ohio 2020
Cari L. Wood, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Ten Oregon 2020
John W. Burns, MS, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Five Kansas 2020
Maggi V. Souris, MS, ATC, CSCS NATA Service Award District Three Maryland 2020
Stacy E. Walker, PhD, ATC, FNATA NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Four Indiana 2020
Aric Warren, EdD, ATC, CSCS NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Five Oklahoma 2020
Jason P. Bennett, DA, ATC NATA Service Award District Eight California 2020
Robert M. Colandreo, DPT, ATC NATA Service Award District One Massachusetts 2020
Jennifer K. Popp, EdD, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Four Indiana 2020
Nicole German, PhD, ATC NATA Service Award District Five North Dakota 2020
Karen Lew Feirman, DHSc, LAT, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Nine Florida 2020
Lisa S Jutte, PhD, ATC NATA Service Award District Four Ohio 2020
BC Charles-Liscombe, EdD, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Four Ohio 2020
Reid Takano, ATC NATA Service Award District Eight Hawaii 2020
Darin A. Padua, PhD, ATC NATA Fellow District Three North Carolina 2020
G Johnnie Anderson, MEd, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Nine Tennessee 2020
Joseph B. Myers, PhD, ATC NATA Fellow District Nine Florida 2020
Rebecca M. Lopez, PhD, ATC, CSCS NATA Service Award District Nine Florida 2020
Randy L Aldret, EdD, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Nine Louisiana 2020
Jennifer L. Doherty-Restrepo, PhD, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Nine Florida 2020
Nicol Walker, MS, ATC, CSCS NATA Service Award District Two Pennsylvania 2020
Troy Blackburn, PhD, ATC NATA Fellow District Three North Carolina 2020
Joseph H. Whitson, MEd, ATC NATA Service Award District Four Illinois 2020
Gregory K. Janik, DAT, LAT, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Two Pennsylvania 2020
Samuel T. Johnson, PhD, ATC NATA Service Award District Ten Oregon 2020
Nina Walker, MA, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Three North Carolina 2020
Ryan D. Wilkinson, EdD, ATC, CSCS NATA Service Award District Four Illinois 2020
Ryan D. Wilkinson, EdD, ATC, CSCS NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Four Illinois 2020
Brad J. Rohling, MEd, ATC NATA Service Award District Nine Tennessee 2020
Lindsay J. DiStefano, PHD, ATC NATA Fellow District One Connecticut 2020
Jason Peter Mihalik, PhD,CAT(C),ATC NATA Fellow District Three North Carolina 2020
Steve R. Moore Honorary membership District Ten Idaho 2019
Gregory W. Stewart, MD Honorary membership 2019
Linda Tilley Honorary membership District Six Texas 2019
Ronald Dunn, MS, ATC NATA Service Award District Five Missouri 2019