Honors and Awards

Members who have received an award from the national Honors & Awards program are listed below. You may browse award recipients by award, state, district, or year awarded.

The list will update automatically upon selection.

Recipient Award District State Award Year
Julie A. Ramsey-Emrhein, MEd, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Two Pennsylvania 2017
Eileen Bowker, MA, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Two New Jersey 2017
Renee L. Polubinsky, EdD, ATC, CSCS NATA Service Award District Four Illinois 2017
Laura Decoster, ATC, NHAT NATA Service Award District One New Hampshire 2017
Katherine Dieringer, EdD, ATC, LAT Gail Weldon Award District Six Texas 2017
Katherine Dieringer, EdD, ATC, LAT NATA Hall of Fame District Six Texas 2017
Larry Howe, MS, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Ten Washington 2017
Tanya Dargusch, ATC, LAT NATA Hall of Fame District Two New Jersey 2017
Barry E. McGlumphy, EdD, LAT, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Two Pennsylvania 2017
Marisa A. Colston, PhD, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Nine Tennessee 2017
James R. Burr, MS, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Nine Mississippi 2017
Lisa Kluchurosky, MEd, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Four Ohio 2017
Bernard Stento, MS, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Four Indiana 2017
Leah H. Oliver, ATC NATA Service Award District Seven Arizona 2017
Dani Moffit, PhD, ATC NATA Service Award District Ten Idaho 2017
Thomas McCarthy, ATC NATA Service Award District One Connecticut 2017
James M. Bazluki, MAEd, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Three North Carolina 2017
Daryl Wooten, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Seven New Mexico 2017
Pamela Arriola, MPE, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Ten Idaho 2017
Steven Zinder, PhD, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Three North Carolina 2017
R Ray Castle, PhD, ATC, LAT NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Nine Louisiana 2017
Bonnie L. Van Lunen, PhD, ATC, FNATA NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Three North Carolina 2017
Brian L. Coles, MS, ATC, CSCS NATA Service Award District Seven Utah 2017
Jay Hertel, PhD, ATC, FNATA NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Three Virginia 2017
Ericka Zimmerman, EdD, LAT, ATC, CES NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Three North Carolina 2017
James Mensch, PhD, ATC NATA Service Award District Three South Carolina 2017
John Darcy Smith, ATC NATA Service Award District Four Ohio 2017
Casey Christy, MA, ATC, CSCS NATA Service Award District Two New Jersey 2017
Daniel Duffy, ATC NATA Service Award District Three North Carolina 2017
Shelly Fetchen DiCesaro, PhD, LAT, ATC NATA Service Award District Two Pennsylvania 2017
Laura L. Harris, PhD, ATC NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Four Ohio 2017
Stacy E. Walker, PhD, ATC, FNATA NATA Fellow District Four Indiana 2017
Sheila C. Gordon, MEd, ATC, SCAT NATA Service Award District Three South Carolina 2017
Holly J. Odean-Carpenter, MS, ATC, CSCS NATA Service Award District Four Illinois 2017
Ernest Drews, MEd, SCAT NATA Service Award District Three South Carolina 2017
Daniel Watson, MEd, ATC NATA Service Award District Two Delaware 2017
Kenneth L. Cameron, PhD, MPH, ATC, FNATA NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Two New York 2017
Zeny Galo Eakins, ATC NATA Service Award District Eight Hawaii 2017
Valerie Moody, PhD, ATC, CSCS NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award District Ten Montana 2017
Brian T. Moore Honorary membership District Eight California 2017
Sheila Denman, MA,MS,PT Honorary membership District Four Indiana 2017
Riann Palmieri-Smith, PHD, ATC NATA Fellow District Four Michigan 2017
Steven P. Broglio, PhD, ATC NATA Fellow District Four Michigan 2017
John D. Kelly Honorary membership District Two Pennsylvania 2017
David Craig, LAT, ATC NATA Hall of Fame District Four Indiana 2016
Robert S. Gray, Jr., MS, ATC NATA Hall of Fame District Four Ohio 2016
Gary B Wilkerson, EdD, ATC, FNATA NATA Hall of Fame District Nine Tennessee 2016
Martin M. Matney, MBA, ATC, LAT NATA Service Award District Ten Washington 2016
Dwight Eric McDonnell, MEd, ATC, LAT NATA Hall of Fame District Five Missouri 2016
Hal Hilmer, MA, ATC NATA Service Award District Four Illinois 2016