Members who have received an award from the national Honors & Awards program are listed below. You may browse award recipients by award, state, district, or year awarded.
The list will update automatically upon selection.
Recipient | Award | District | State | Award Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
Richard E. Vandervoort | NATA Hall of Fame | 1988 | ||
Gary D. Delforge, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Seven | Arizona | 1988 |
Carl F. Krein, AT Ret | Sayers "Bud" Miller Distinguished Educator Award | District One | Connecticut | 1988 |
Lindsy McLean, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Nine | Tennessee | 1988 |
James Al Wilson, ATC, LAT | 25-Year Pin | District Six | Texas | 1988 |
Leonard McNeal | NATA Hall of Fame | District Three | Virginia | 1988 |
Gerald O'Connor, MD | Jack Weakley Award of Distinction | District Four | Michigan | 1988 |
Toni Bove' | Honorary membership | 1988 | ||
L David Sandlin | NATA Hall of Fame | 1987 | ||
Joseph Altott, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District One | New Hampshire | 1987 |
Robert S. Behnke, AT Ret | Sayers "Bud" Miller Distinguished Educator Award | District Four | Indiana | 1987 |
Earnest Harrington | NATA Hall of Fame | District Nine | Mississippi | 1987 |
Frank Wiechec | NATA Hall of Fame | District Two | Pennsylvania | 1987 |
Robert Murphy, MS, ATC | Jack Weakley Award of Distinction | District Nine | Georgia | 1987 |
Chester A. Grant | NATA Hall of Fame | 1986 | ||
William H. Chambers, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Eight | California | 1986 |
George Anderson, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Seven | New Mexico | 1986 |
Carl Nelson, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District One | Maine | 1986 |
William Samko, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District One | Massachusetts | 1986 |
Fred Wappel | NATA Hall of Fame | District Five | Missouri | 1986 |
Edward Abramoski, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Two | New York | 1986 |
Joe H. Gieck, EdD, AT Ret, PT | Sayers "Bud" Miller Distinguished Educator Award | District Three | Virginia | 1986 |
Robert Kerlan, MD | Jack Weakley Award of Distinction | District Eight | California | 1986 |
Roy Rylander, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Two | Delaware | 1986 |
Eugene Harvey, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Nine | Louisiana | 1986 |
Preston Wolin, MD | Honorary membership | 1986 | ||
Henry Andel, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Four | Ohio | 1986 |
Paul J. Schneider | NATA Hall of Fame | 1985 | ||
Larry L. Lohr | NATA Hall of Fame | 1985 | ||
Lewis Crowl, AT Ret, PT | NATA Hall of Fame | District Eight | California | 1985 |
Phillip B. Donley, PT, ATC, MS | Sayers "Bud" Miller Distinguished Educator Award | District Two | Pennsylvania | 1985 |
Billy Pickard | NATA Hall of Fame | District Six | 1985 | |
James E. Dodson | NATA Hall of Fame | District Six | Texas | 1985 |
James Andrews | Jack Weakley Award of Distinction | District Nine | Florida | 1985 |
Jerry Rhea, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Nine | Georgia | 1985 |
James Goostree | NATA Hall of Fame | District Nine | Alabama | 1984 |
Walter Grockowski, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District One | Connecticut | 1984 |
Joe Stanitis, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District One | Massachusetts | 1984 |
Fritz Massmann, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Two | New York | 1984 |
Ray Ulinski, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Two | Pennsylvania | 1984 |
Joe Worden | NATA Hall of Fame | District Nine | Tennessee | 1984 |
Louis Grevelle | NATA Hall of Fame | District Six | Texas | 1984 |
William E Newell, PT, ATC | Sayers "Bud" Miller Distinguished Educator Award | District Four | Indiana | 1984 |
John L. Sciera | NATA Hall of Fame | 1983 | ||
Gene Paszkiet | NATA Hall of Fame | 1983 | ||
Kerkor Kassabian | NATA Hall of Fame | 1983 | ||
Charles Demers, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District One | Massachusetts | 1983 |
Edgar Hal Biggs, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Two | Pennsylvania | 1983 |
Jack Aggers, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Seven | Colorado | 1983 |
Francis Boyle | NATA Hall of Fame | 1982 |