Members who have received an award from the national Honors & Awards program are listed below. You may browse award recipients by award, state, district, or year awarded.
The list will update automatically upon selection.
Recipient | Award | District | State | Award Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ronnie Barnes, ATC | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Two | New Jersey | 1996 |
Gary Reinholtz | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Four | Minnesota | 1996 |
Leroy Mullins | Tim Kerin Award for Excellence | District Nine | Mississippi | 1996 |
David Kendall, LAT | NATA Service Award | District Five | Missouri | 1996 |
Dennis Sealey, PT, AT Ret, LAT | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Seven | Arizona | 1996 |
Donald Kessler, MED, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Eight | California | 1996 |
Kenneth Wright, DA, AT Ret | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Alabama | 1996 |
David Yeo, DPE | NATA Service Award | District One | Connecticut | 1996 |
David H. Perrin, PhD, AT Ret, FNATA | Sayers "Bud" Miller Distinguished Educator Award | District Seven | Utah | 1996 |
Kathie Courtney, PhD | NATA Service Award | District Five | South Dakota | 1996 |
Thomas Jones, AT Ret | NATA Service Award | District Three | Virginia | 1996 |
A John Andersen, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Six | Texas | 1996 |
Robert T Floyd, EdD, ATC, CSCS | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Alabama | 1996 |
Joseph O'Toole, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Nine | Georgia | 1996 |
Nathan Yearsley | NATA Service Award | District Ten | Idaho | 1996 |
Frank Grimaldi, Jr., ATC, PA-C | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Florida | 1996 |
Hunter Durvin, LAT, ATC, CMPE | NATA Service Award | District Three | Virginia | 1996 |
William McDonald, MA, ATC, EMT | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Alabama | 1996 |
Phillip Luckey | NATA Service Award | District Ten | Idaho | 1996 |
Jane Steinberg, MA, ATC, SCAT | NATA Service Award | District Three | South Carolina | 1996 |
Richard Leander, II | NATA Service Award | District Ten | Idaho | 1996 |
Nicholas Pappas, ATC, LAT | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Florida | 1996 |
Robert Finke, MBA, PT | NATA Service Award | District Four | Minnesota | 1996 |
Freddie H. Fu, MD | Jack Weakley Award of Distinction | District Two | Pennsylvania | 1996 |
James Gallaspy, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Nine | Mississippi | 1995 |
Doug May, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Nine | Tennessee | 1995 |
Phillip H. Hossler, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Two | New Jersey | 1995 |
Joseph J. Camillone, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Two | New Jersey | 1995 |
Kenneth Knight | Sayers "Bud" Miller Distinguished Educator Award | District Seven | Utah | 1995 |
Donald Lowe, AT Ret, LAT | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Nine | Georgia | 1995 |
Denis Isrow, LAT | NATA Hall of Fame | District Five | North Dakota | 1995 |
Otho Davis | Tim Kerin Award for Excellence | District Two | New Jersey | 1995 |
Earlene Durrant, EdD | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Seven | Utah | 1995 |
Karen Toburen, EdD, AT Ret | Sayers "Bud" Miller Distinguished Educator Award | District Nine | Florida | 1995 |
Karen Toburen, EdD, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Nine | Florida | 1995 |
Marjorie J. Albohm, MS, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Three | South Carolina | 1995 |
John W. Schrader, HSD, LAT, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Seven | Arizona | 1995 |
Gail Weldon | NATA Hall of Fame | District Eight | California | 1995 |
Roger A. Kalisiak, MSEd, ATC | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Four | Illinois | 1995 |
Richard Carey, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Seven | Arizona | 1995 |
Donald Chu, PhD, PT, CSCS | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Eight | California | 1995 |
Mike Nesbitt, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Seven | Arizona | 1994 |
Gary D. Delforge, AT Ret | Sayers "Bud" Miller Distinguished Educator Award | District Seven | Arizona | 1994 |
William Buhler | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Eight | California | 1994 |
Robert J. Moore, PhD, ATC, PT | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Eight | California | 1994 |
Robert Beeten, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Seven | Colorado | 1994 |
Carl F. Krein, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District One | Connecticut | 1994 |
Dean L. Kleinschmidt, LAT, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Nine | Louisiana | 1994 |
Wesley Jordan | NATA Hall of Fame | District Nine | Florida | 1994 |
Charles Redmond, ATC, PT, LAT | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District One | Massachusetts | 1994 |