Members who have received an award from the national Honors & Awards program are listed below. You may browse award recipients by award, state, district, or year awarded.
The list will update automatically upon selection.
Recipient | Award | District | State | Award Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
William C. Tessendorf, MA, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Three | Maryland | 1998 |
Robert S. Gray, Jr., MS, ATC | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Four | Ohio | 1998 |
David H. Perrin, PhD, AT Ret, FNATA | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Seven | Utah | 1998 |
Peter Koehneke, MS, ATC | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Two | New York | 1998 |
Edwin Cantler, Jr. | NATA Service Award | District Nine | 1998 | |
Marty Bradley, MS, AT Ret, VATL | NATA Service Award | District Three | Virginia | 1998 |
James Whitesel, MS, AT Ret, LAT | NATA Hall of Fame | District Ten | Washington | 1998 |
Luis Tony Ortiz, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Four | Ohio | 1998 |
John W. Schrader, HSD, LAT, AT Ret | NATA Hall of Fame | District Seven | Arizona | 1998 |
Kathleen A. Schniedwind, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Four | Illinois | 1998 |
Charles Thayer, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Two | Pennsylvania | 1998 |
Dennis Porter, AT Ret | NATA Service Award | District Three | West Virginia | 1998 |
James Booher | NATA Hall of Fame | District Five | 1998 | |
Gary Hazelrigg, MS, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Five | Missouri | 1998 |
Richard Hoover, AT Ret | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Four | Indiana | 1998 |
David Carrier, MA, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Four | Michigan | 1998 |
Eric Okasaki, MEd, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Eight | Hawaii | 1998 |
Sally E. Nogle, PhD, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Four | Michigan | 1998 |
William R. Whitehill, EdD, LAT, LMT | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Tennessee | 1998 |
Patricia A. Aronson, PhD, LAT, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Three | Virginia | 1998 |
Malissa Martin, EdD, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Four | Indiana | 1998 |
Mary Lloyd Ireland | Jack Weakley Award of Distinction | District Nine | Kentucky | 1998 |
Dexter Nelson, MSc | Honorary membership | 1998 | ||
Kelly C Cahill | Honorary membership | District Four | Michigan | 1998 |
Anita Clark, MS, MA, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Five | Oklahoma | 1997 |
John H. Anderson, MEd, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Alabama | 1997 |
Wendy Runley, AT Ret | NATA Service Award | District Eight | California | 1997 |
Stephen Antonopulos, MA, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Seven | Colorado | 1997 |
Daniel Libera | NATA Hall of Fame | District Seven | Colorado | 1997 |
C David Burton, MA, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Eight | Nevada | 1997 |
Edward Crowley | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Five | Iowa | 1997 |
Jerry May, MAT, AT Ret | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Kentucky | 1997 |
Thomas Simmons, AT Ret | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Kentucky | 1997 |
David Giardina, ATC, LAT, PTA | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Louisiana | 1997 |
Clint Thompson, MA, A | NATA Service Award | District Eight | Nevada | 1997 |
Charles Karnop | NATA Service Award | District Ten | Montana | 1997 |
Stephen E. Glickman | NATA Service Award | District Two | Pennsylvania | 1997 |
Gary Lake, MEd, ATC | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Four | Ohio | 1997 |
Robert S. Gray, Jr., MS, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Four | Ohio | 1997 |
Michael Willets, MS, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Four | Ohio | 1997 |
Steven Cole, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Three | Virginia | 1997 |
William Prentice, Jr., PhD, ATC, PT | Sayers "Bud" Miller Distinguished Educator Award | District Three | North Carolina | 1997 |
Kathleen Laquale, PhD, ATC, LDN | NATA Service Award | District One | Massachusetts | 1997 |
Jerry L. Robertson, ATC | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Nine | Tennessee | 1997 |
Peter Carlon, AT Ret, LAT | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Five | Iowa | 1997 |
Gary Nicholson, MS, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Ten | Washington | 1997 |
Ken Kladnik, MEd, LAT, ATC | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Ten | Washington | 1997 |
Lloyd R Wilson | Honorary membership | District Seven | Colorado | 1997 |
James Andrews | Honorary membership | District Nine | Florida | 1997 |
Gwen Hoffman, MS | NATA Service Award | District Five | Missouri | 1997 |