Members who have received an award from the national Honors & Awards program are listed below. You may browse award recipients by award, state, district, or year awarded.
The list will update automatically upon selection.
Recipient | Award | District | State | Award Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tonia Gruppen, MS, ATC | 25-Year Pin | District Four | Michigan | 2018 |
Colleen M. Chelini, MBA, ATC | 25-Year Pin | District Eight | California | 2018 |
Randall Baack, MS, ATC | 25-Year Pin | District Five | Nebraska | 2018 |
Erik T. Nason, MBA, LAT, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Florida | 2018 |
Garvin Tsuji, MS, ATC | 25-Year Pin | District Eight | Hawaii | 2018 |
Stacey Jensen Ritter, MS, ATC | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Eight | California | 2018 |
J. Ty Hopkins, PhD, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Seven | Utah | 2018 |
Patricia McGinn Tripp, PhD, ATC, CSCS | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Nine | Florida | 2018 |
Eric A. Schwartz, MEd, LAT, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Two | New Jersey | 2018 |
Timothy L. Atkinson, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Six | Arkansas | 2018 |
Justin Miller, MS, LAT, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Four | Indiana | 2018 |
Jennifer Carrol, PA-C, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Ten | Washington | 2018 |
Scott A. Arceneaux, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Louisiana | 2018 |
Christopher Dean, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Ten | Alaska | 2018 |
Kurt R. Behrhorst, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Five | Nebraska | 2018 |
Alison R Valier, PhD, ATC, FNATA | NATA Service Award | District Seven | Arizona | 2018 |
Danielle Kleber, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Five | Nebraska | 2018 |
Shawn Felton, EdD, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Florida | 2018 |
Forrest Quinn Pecha, MS, LAT, ATC | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Ten | Idaho | 2018 |
Michele Jane Klucar-Monaco, DSc, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Two | Pennsylvania | 2018 |
Troy L. Hoehn, ATC, CSCS | NATA Service Award | District Four | Minnesota | 2018 |
Scott A. Byrd, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Nine | Tennessee | 2018 |
Kellie Huxel Bliven, PhD, ATC | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Seven | Arizona | 2018 |
Scott E. Lawrance, LAT, ATC, DHSc | NATA Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Award | District Four | Indiana | 2018 |
Barton E. Anderson, DHSc, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Seven | Arizona | 2018 |
Timothy W. Tourville, PhD, ATC, CSCS | NATA Service Award | District One | Vermont | 2018 |
Kasee J. Hildenbrand, PhD, ATC, LAT | NATA Service Award | District Ten | Washington | 2018 |
Cathleen N. Brown Crowell, ATC | NATA Fellow | District Ten | Oregon | 2018 |
Scott Heinerichs, EdD, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Two | Pennsylvania | 2018 |
Brian J. Cole, MD, MBA | Honorary membership | District Four | Illinois | 2017 |
John H. Anderson, MEd, ATC | NATA Hall of Fame | District Nine | Alabama | 2017 |
Dean Weber, ATC | NATA Service Award | District Six | Arkansas | 2017 |
Mike Nesbitt, AT Ret | 50-Year Pin | District Seven | Arizona | 2017 |
William H. Chambers, AT Ret | Eve Becker-Doyle Leadership Award | District Eight | California | 2017 |
Robert D. Williams, AT Ret | 50-Year Pin | District Ten | Oregon | 2017 |
Steven Ciszczon, MS, AT Ret | 25-Year Pin | District Four | Indiana | 2017 |
Glen Snow, AT Ret | 50-Year Pin | District Four | Indiana | 2017 |
John Whitmer, AT Ret | 50-Year Pin | District Four | Michigan | 2017 |
Robert Barton, ATC | 50-Year Pin | District Nine | Kentucky | 2017 |
James W. Wall, PT, AT Ret | 50-Year Pin | District Four | Michigan | 2017 |
Michael O'Shea, ATC | NATA Hall of Fame | District Six | Texas | 2017 |
Thomas Grady, AT Ret | 50-Year Pin | District One | Massachusetts | 2017 |
Walter Barlow, AT Ret | 50-Year Pin | District One | Massachusetts | 2017 |
Randy Biggerstaff, MS, ATC, LAT | NATA Service Award | District Five | Missouri | 2017 |
Anton Martinez, MSED, ATC, LAT | NATA Service Award | District Five | Nebraska | 2017 |
Joseph J. Camillone, AT Ret | 50-Year Pin | District Two | New Jersey | 2017 |
Lawrence Willock, AT Ret | 50-Year Pin | District Seven | New Mexico | 2017 |
Robert H. Kane, Jr., AT Ret | 25-Year Pin | District Nine | Florida | 2017 |
Jack McNeeley, AT Ret | 50-Year Pin | District Nine | Florida | 2017 |
Michael Bordner, AT Ret | 50-Year Pin | District Four | Ohio | 2017 |