List of Invited Committees
NATA Board of Directors |
International Committee (IC) |
NATA Foundation, BOC, CAATE, & Special Guests |
Journal Committee (Journal) |
ATs Care Commission (ATs Care) |
LGBTQ+ Advisory Committee (LGBTQAC) |
Council on Practice Advancement (COPA) |
Post-Professional Education Committee (PPEC) |
District Secretaries/Treasurers Committee (DST) |
Professional Development Committee (PDC) |
Education Advancement Committee (EAC) |
Professional Education Committee (PEC) |
Education Journal Committee (EJC) |
Professional Responsibility in Athletic Training Committee (PRAT) |
EducATionalist Community Cabinet |
Secondary School Athletic Trainers Committee (SSATC) |
Ethnic Diversity Advisory Committee (EDAC) |
State Association Advisory Committee (SAAC) |
Executive Council for Education (ECE) |
Student Leadership Committee (SLC) |
Government Affairs Committee (GAC) |
Young Professionals Committee (YPC) |
Historical Commission (HC) |
Committee on Professional Ethics (COPE) Chair |
Honors & Awards Chairs (H&A) |
Convention Program Committee (CPC) Chair |
Intercollegiate Council for Sports Medicine (ICSM) |
Please Note: Individual committee meetings are scheduled separately from Joint Committee Meeting. Please contact your committee’s staff liaison (below) or committee chair to confirm when your committee will meet.
Staff Liaison Contact Info
Committee |
Staff Liaison |
|
NATA Board of Directors |
Jessica McCabe |
|
NATA Foundation |
Jennifer Yoder |
|
ATs Care Commission (ATs Care) |
Katie Scott |
|
Council on Practice Advancement (COPA) |
Jessica Henry |
|
Amy Callender |
||
District Secretaries/Treasurers Committee (DST) |
Kelly Carlin |
|
Education Advancement Committee (EAC) |
Anita James |
|
Education Journal Committee (EJC) |
Anita James |
|
EducATionalist Community Cabinet |
Sidney Fuller |
|
Ethnic Diversity Advisory Committee (EDAC) |
Beth Sitzler |
|
Executive Council for Education (ECE) |
Anita James |
|
Sidney Fuller |
||
Government Affairs Committee (GAC) |
Deanna Kuykendall |
|
Historical Commission (HC) |
Ruth Riggan |
|
Honors & Awards Chairs (H&A) |
Angela De Leon-Coleman |
|
Intercollegiate Council for Sports Medicine (ICSM) |
Todd Christman |
|
International Committee (IC) |
Tracy White |
|
Tamesha Logan |
||
Journal Committee (Journal) |
Anita James |
|
LGBTQ+ Advisory Committee (LGBTQAC) |
Ruth Riggan |
|
Meredith Daniels |
||
Post-Professional Education Committee (PPEC) |
Sidney Fuller |
|
Professional Development Committee (PDC) |
Melissa Ball |
|
Professional Education Committee (PEC) |
Sidney Fuller |
|
Professional Responsibility in Athletic Training Committee (PRAT) |
Stephanie Littlefield |
|
Secondary School Athletic Trainers Committee (SSATC) |
Amanda Muscatell |
|
State Association Advisory Committee (SAAC) |
Amy Callender |
|
Student Leadership Committee (SLC) |
Hannah Hill |
|
Young Professionals Committee (YPC) |
Dylan Orrell |
|
Committee on Professional Ethics (COPE) Chair |
Madison Sequenzia |
|
Convention Program Committee (CPC) Chair |
Velma Meza |
|
Melissa Ball |