Safe Sports Award Recipients

Schools may earn a 1st Team or 2nd Team Safe Sports School award. 1st Team awards are given to schools that have acted on all recommended and required elements of the Safe Sports School checklist. 2nd Team awards are for school that have completed only required elements. All of the schools listed below are Safe Sports Schools that gone above and beyond to help ensure the safety of their student athletes. Click the column headings to sort the list by school name, city, state, or team.
School City State Team Year Awarded
Cypress Creek High School Orlando FL 1st 2016
Ronald W Reagan Doral Senior High School Doral FL 1st 2017
Terry Parker High School Jacksonville FL 1st 2016
River Ridge High School Wesley Chapel FL 1st 2016
Oakleaf High School Orange Park FL 1st 2017
Westside High School Jacksonville FL 1st 2016
Sunlake High School Wesley Chapel FL 1st 2016
Fivay High School Hudson FL 1st 2016
Pasco High School Dade City FL 1st 2016
Ridgewood High School New Port Richey FL 1st 2016
Jean Ribault High School Jacksonville FL 1st 2017
Savannah Christian Preparatory School Savannah GA 1st 2018
The Lovett School Atlanta GA 1st 2018
Brookwood High School Snellville GA 1st 2019
North Gwinnett High School Suwanee GA 1st 2019
Hebron Christian Academy Dacula GA 1st 2014
Glynn Academy High School Brunswick GA 1st 2015
Grovetown High School Grovetown GA 1st 2019
Centennial High School Roswell GA 1st 2019
Dalton High School Dalton GA 1st 2019
Providence Christian Academy Lilburn GA 1st 2019
South Paulding High School Douglasville GA 2nd 2018
Lee County High School Leesburg GA 1st 2015
Central Gwinnett High School Lawrenceville GA 1st 2019
Peachtree Ridge High School Suwanee GA 1st 2019
Savannah Christian Preparatory School Garden City GA 1st 2018
Shiloh High School Snellville GA 1st 2019
South Effingham High School Guyton GA 1st 2019
Bulloch Academy Statesboro GA 1st 2020
Crisp County High School Cordele GA 1st 2017
Dacula HIgh School Dacula GA 1st 2019
Wesleyan School Peachtree Corners GA 1st 2017
Heritage High School Conyers GA 1st 2017
Crisp County High School Cordele GA 1st 2015
Oconee County High School Watkinsville GA 1st 2015
Grovetown High School Grovetown GA 1st 2016
Marietta High School Marietta GA 1st 2016
Oconee County High School Watkinsville GA 1st 2018
Discovery High School Lawrenceville GA 1st 2019
South Gwinnett High School Snellville GA 1st 2019
Savannah Christian Preparatory School Savannah GA 1st 2014
Dalton High School Dalton GA 1st 2015
Duluth High School Duluth GA 1st 2019
Salem High School Conyers GA 2nd 2020
Heard County High School Franklin GA 2nd 2017
Salem High School Conyers GA 1st 2015
Rockdale County High School Conyers GA 2nd 2020
South Paulding High School Douglasville GA 1st 2018
Hebron Christian Academy Dacula GA 1st 2019
Lanier High School Buford GA 1st 2019
Evans High School Evans GA 1st 2015
Wesleyan School Peachtree GA 1st 2017
Cherokee High School Canton GA 1st 2016
Coahulla Creek High School Dalton GA 1st 2015
Harrison High School Kennesaw GA 1st 2015
Mountainview High School Lawrenceville GA 1st 2019
Norcross High School Norcross GA 1st 2019
Castle High School Honolulu HI 1st 2015
Kailua High School Kailua HI 1st 2016
Hawaii Baptist Academy High School Honolulu HI 1st 2018
Kalani High School Honolulu HI 1st 2019
James B. Castle High School Kaneohe HI 1st 2018
Moanalua High School Honolulu HI 1st 2016
Sacred Hearts Academy Honolulu HI 1st 2016
James B. Castle High School Honolulu HI 1st 2018
King Kekaulike High School Pukalani HI 1st 2016
Hawaii Baptist Academy Honolulu HI 1st 2018
Kalani High School #119 Honolulu HI 1st 2019
Hawaii Baptist Academy Honolulu HI 1st 2014
James B. Castle High School Honolulu HI 1st 2015
Seabury Hall Makawao HI 1st 2016
Glenwood Community High School Glenwood IA 1st 2019
OABCIG High School Ida Grove IA 1st 2016
Bishop Heelan Catholic School Sioux City IA 1st 2016
Pocahontas Area High School Pocahontas IA 1st 2017
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Sioux City IA 1st 2020
OABCIG High School Ida Grove IA 1st 2016
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School Hartley IA 1st 2017
Spirit Lake High School Spirit Lake IA 1st 2017
Algona High School Spencer IA 1st 2016
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School Spencer IA 1st 2016
Storm Lake High School Storm Lake IA 1st 2015
Spencer High School Spencer IA 1st 2019
Storm Lake High School Spencer IA 1st 2015
Algona High School Algona IA 1st 2016
Okoboji High School Milford IA 1st 2016
Storm Lake High School Storm Lake IA 1st 2019
Regina Catholic Education Center Iowa City IA 1st 2014
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School Sibley IA 1st 2016
Pocahontas Area High School Spencer IA 1st 2017
Linn-Mar High School Marion IA 1st 2017
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Parkersburg IA 1st 2016
Waukee High School Waukee IA 1st 2017
Decorah High School Decorah IA 1st 2020
Spencer High School Spencer IA 1st 2015
Pella Christian High School Pella IA 2nd 2015
Hempstead High School Dubuque IA 1st 2020
Bishop Garrigan High School Algona IA 1st 2016
Ririe High School Ririe ID 1st 2016
Capital High School Boise ID 1st 2014