Safe Sports Award Recipients

Schools may earn a 1st Team or 2nd Team Safe Sports School award. 1st Team awards are given to schools that have acted on all recommended and required elements of the Safe Sports School checklist. 2nd Team awards are for school that have completed only required elements. All of the schools listed below are Safe Sports Schools that gone above and beyond to help ensure the safety of their student athletes. Click the column headings to sort the list by school name, city, state, or team.
School City State Team Year Awarded
Enosburg Falls High School Enosburg Falls VT 1st 2018
Enterprise High School Enterprise UT 1st 2017
Iroquois Jr/Sr High School Erie PA 2nd 2017
Iroquois Junior Senior High School Erie PA 2nd 2016
Evans High School Evans GA 1st 2015
Evanston Township High School Evanston IL 2nd 2015
Evansville Mater Dei High School Evansville IN 1st 2015
Ewing High School Ewing NJ 1st 2013
Ewing High School Ewing NJ 1st 2017
Excelsior Springs High School Excelsior Springs MO 1st 2015
Monroe Catholic High School Fairbanks AK 1st 2020
Fairborn High School Fairborn OH 1st 2016
Fairfax High School Fairfax VA 1st 2017
James W. Robinson Secondary School Fairfax VA 1st 2017
Fairfax High School Fairfax VA 1st 2013
W.T. Woodson High School Fairfax VA 1st 2013
Robinson High School Fairfax VA 1st 2013
W.T. Woodson High School Fairfax VA 1st 2017
Woodson High School Fairfax VA 1st 2013
James W. Robinson Secondary School Fairfax VA 1st 2013
Fairview High School Fairview PA 1st 2017
Falls Church High School Falls Church VA 1st 2017
George C. Marshall High School Falls Church VA 1st 2017
Falls Church High School Falls Church VA 1st 2013
J.E.B. Stuart High School Falls Church VA 1st 2013
Marshall High School Falls Church VA 1st 2013
J.E.B. Stuart High School Falls Church VA 1st 2017
Stuart High School Falls Church VA 1st 2013
George C. Marshall High School Falls Church VA 1st 2013
Fallston High School Fallston MD 2nd 2016
Pendleton County High School Falmouth KY 1st 2018
Fargo Davies High School Fargo ND 1st 2014
Fargo Davies High School Fargo ND 1st 2017
Fargo North High School Fargo ND 1st 2014
Fargo North High School Fargo ND 1st 2017
Fargo South High School Fargo ND 1st 2014
Shanley High School Fargo ND 1st 2016
Fargo South High School Fargo ND 1st 2017
Oak Grove Lutheran School Fargo ND 1st 2016
Farmington High School Farmington NM 2nd 2014
Farmington High School Farmington NM 1st 2017
Farmville Central High School Farmville NC 1st 2013
Farmville Central High School Farmville NC 1st 2018
Lincoln County High School Fayetteville TN 1st 2014
Colonel Richardson High School Federalsburg MD 1st 2014
McCluer South - Berkeley High School Ferguson MO 2nd 2017
McCluer South-Berkeley High School Ferguson MO 2nd 2017
Fishers High School Fishers IN 1st 2015
Hamilton Southeastern High School Fishers IN 1st 2015
Flandreau High School Flandreau SD 1st 2019
Flandreau High School Flandreau SD 1st 2018
Fleming Island High School Fleming Island FL 1st 2017
Hunterdon Central Regional High School Flemington NJ 1st 2016
Carroll Jr Sr High School Flora IN 1st 2018
Carroll Jr. - Sr. High School Flora IN 1st 2018
Floral Park Memorial High School Floral Park NY 1st 2020
Sewanhaka High School Floral Park NY 1st 2020
South Florence High School Florence SC 1st 2017
West Florence High School Florence SC 1st 2017
Wilson High School Florence SC 2nd 2017
McCluer High School Florissant MO 2nd 2017
McCluer North High School Florissant MO 2nd 2017
Homewood Flossmoor High School Flossmoor IL 1st 2016
Flower Mound High School Flower Mound TX 1st 2014
Floyd County High School Floyd VA 2nd 2014
Floyd Central High School Floyds Knobs IN 1st 2013
Floyd Central High School Floyds Knobs IN 1st 2016
Floyd Central High School Floyds Knobs IN 1st 2020
Foley High School Foley AL 1st 2019
Foley High School Foley AL 1st 2013
Foley High School Foley AL 1st 2016
AB Miller High School Fontana CA 1st 2014
A.B. Miller High School Fontana CA 1st 2014
Bishop McNamara High School Forestville MD 1st 2016
Fort Campbell High School Fort Campbell KY 1st 2016
Pine Crest School Fort Lauderdale FL 1st 2017
NSU University School Fort Lauderdale FL 1st 2017
Fort Loramie High School Fort Loramie OH 1st 2016
Fort Mill High School Fort Mill SC 1st 2013
Fort Mill High School Fort Mill SC 1st 2017
Bishop Verot Catholic High School Fort Myers FL 1st 2019
Fort Wayne Northrop Fort Wayne IN 1st 2019
Blackhawk Christian School Fort Wayne IN 1st 2019
Wayne High School Fort Wayne IN 1st 2018
Amon Carter-Riverside High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2019
Saginaw High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2014
Carter-Riverside High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2015
Trinity Valley School Fort Worth TX 1st 2016
Arlington Heights High School Fort Worth TX 2nd 2018
Brewer High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2019
South Hills High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2020
Boswell High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2017
Saginaw High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2017
Trimble Tech High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2015
Fort Worth Country Day School Fort Worth TX 1st 2014
Chisholm Trail High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2017
South Hills High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2015
Arlington Heights High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2015
Trimble Tech High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2018
Chisholm Trail High School Fort Worth TX 1st 2014