Safe Sports Award Recipients

Schools may earn a 1st Team or 2nd Team Safe Sports School award. 1st Team awards are given to schools that have acted on all recommended and required elements of the Safe Sports School checklist. 2nd Team awards are for school that have completed only required elements. All of the schools listed below are Safe Sports Schools that gone above and beyond to help ensure the safety of their student athletes. Click the column headings to sort the list by school name, city, state, or team.
School City State Team Year Awarded
Wheaton Warrenville South High School Wheaton IL 1st 2015
A.C. Reynolds High School Asheville NC 1st 2016
Ballston Spa Central School District Ballston Spa NY 1st 2016
Blue Ridge High School Greer SC 1st 2016
Caldwell County High School Princeton KY 1st 2016
Christian Academy of Louisville Louisville KY 1st 2016
Dexter Regional High School Dexter ME 1st 2016
Eastern Sr. High School Washington DC 1st 2016
Fort Loramie High School Fort Loramie OH 1st 2016
Greens Farms Academy Greens Farms CT 1st 2016
Hopkins County Central High School Madisonville KY 1st 2016
Jones High School Orlando FL 1st 2016
Lebanon High School Lebanon OH 1st 2016
Mankato East High School Mankato MN 1st 2016
Middletown High School Middletown OH 1st 2016
New Bremen High School New Bremen OH 1st 2016
Oak Ridge High School Orlando FL 1st 2016
Rockingham County High School Reidsville NC 1st 2016
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School Shawnee Mission KS 1st 2016
Spanish Fort High School Spanish Fort AL 1st 2016
The Blake School Hopkins MN 1st 2016
Valencia High School Valencia CA 1st 2016
Wekiva High School Apopka FL 1st 2016
WJ Keenan High School Columbia SC 1st 2016
Arlee High School Arlee MT 1st 2017
Bishop Guertin High School Nashua NH 1st 2017
Brown Deer High School Brown Deer WI 1st 2017
Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills CA 1st 2017
Crisp County High School Cordele GA 1st 2017
Easton Area High School Easton PA 1st 2017
First Colonial High School Virginia Beach VA 1st 2017
Goodpasture Christian School Madison TN 1st 2017
Harwood Union Middle & High School South Duxbury VT 1st 2017
Katella High School Anaheim CA 1st 2017
Licking Heights High School Pataskala OH 1st 2017
Maurice J McDonough High School Pomfret MD 1st 2017
Montgomery High School Skillman NJ 1st 2017
North Henderson High School Hendersonville NC 1st 2017
Oley Valley High School Oley PA 1st 2017
Pine View High School Saint George UT 1st 2017
Ranney School Tinton Falls NJ 1st 2017
Scottsboro High School Scottsboro AL 1st 2017
Spotswood High School Penn Laird VA 1st 2017
The Woodlands High School Spring TX 1st 2017
Urbana High School Ijamsville MD 1st 2017
West Lafayette Jr./Sr. High School West Lafayette IN 1st 2017
Allegany High School Cumberland MD 1st 2018
Aubry Bend Middle School Overland Park KS 1st 2018
Chillicothe High School Chillicothe OH 1st 2018
Covenabnt Christian High School Demotte IN 1st 2018
Dublin Scioto High School Dublin OH 1st 2018
Fountain Central Jr/Sr High School Veedersburg IN 1st 2018
Grafton High School Grafton MA 1st 2018
Hoke County High School Raeford NC 1st 2018
Katy High School Katy TX 1st 2018
Lincoln High School Lincoln NE 1st 2018
Manchester Memorial High School Manchester NH 1st 2018
Mission College Preparatory Catholic High School San Luis Obispo CA 1st 2018
North Myrtle Beach High School Little River SC 1st 2018
Piketon High School Piketon OH 1st 2018
Ron Brown High School 1st 2018
South Central High School Winterville NC 1st 2018
Stonewall Jackson High School Quicksburg VA 1st 2018
Tri County Jr High & High School Wolcott IN 1st 2018
Washington Township High School Sewell NJ 1st 2018
Whiting High School Whiting IN 1st 2018
Brooke High School Wellsburg WV 1st 2019
Minneapolis North Community High School Minneapolis MN 1st 2019
V. Sue Cleveland High School Rio Rancho NM 1st 2019
East Middle School Butte MT 1st 2019
Westtown School West Chester PA 1st 2019
Lincoln Southeast High School 1st 2019
South Point High School South Point OH 1st 2019
Oak Grove High School Winston Salem NC 1st 2019
Lincoln Christian School Tulsa OK 1st 2019
Pell City High School Pell City AL 1st 2019
Gwin High School Gwinn MI 1st 2019
Anacostia High School 1st 2019
Alfredo Korzenik 1st 2019
Greene County Tech School District Paragould AR 1st 2013
Regis Jesuit HS - Girls Division Aurora CO 1st 2016
Andrew Jackson High School Jacksonville FL 1st 2016
Fivay High School Wesley Chapel FL 1st 2016
Kalani High School Honolulu HI 1st 2019
John Adams High School South Bend IN 1st 2018
Baldwin High School Baldwin City KS 1st 2019
Centennial High School Corona CA 1st 2014
Cohasset Middle-High School Cohasset MA 1st 2018
North High School North St. Paul MN 1st 2017
David H. Hickman High School Columbia MO 1st 2018
Seaford High School Seaford NY 1st 2019
Mount Pleasant High School Mt. Pleasant NC 1st 2018
Columbus Eastmoor Academy High School Columbus OH 1st 2017
Southeast High School Kansas City MO 1st 2018
Sprague High School Salem OR 1st 2014
East Pennsboro Area High School Enola PA 1st 2016
Carrick High School Pittsburgh PA 1st 2016
Loyalsock Township High School Williamsport PA 1st 2016
Hillcrest Middle School Greenville SC 1st 2015
Sioux Falls Christian Schools Sioux Falls SD 1st 2016