Safe Sports Award Recipients

Schools may earn a 1st Team or 2nd Team Safe Sports School award. 1st Team awards are given to schools that have acted on all recommended and required elements of the Safe Sports School checklist. 2nd Team awards are for school that have completed only required elements. All of the schools listed below are Safe Sports Schools that gone above and beyond to help ensure the safety of their student athletes. Click the column headings to sort the list by school name, city, state, or team.
School City State Team Year Awarded
Whiting High School Whiting IN 2nd 2018
Harding High School St. Paul MN 2nd 2017
Christ Presbyterian Academy Nashville TN 2nd 2019
Portage Northern High School Portage MI 2nd 2019
Lexington High School Lexington SC 2nd 2020
Gray-New Gloucester Gray ME 2nd 2020
Broad Run High School Ashburn VA 2nd 2014
North Caroline High School Ridgely MD 2nd 2014
Fallston High School Fallston MD 2nd 2016
Parkville High School Baltimore MD 2nd 2016
St. Georges School Middletown RI 2nd 2016
Switzerland County High School Vevay IN 2nd 2018
Albertville High School Albertville AL 2nd 2017
Connellsville Area High School Connellsville PA 2nd 2017
Dunmore High School Dunmore PA 2nd 2017
Princeton High School Princeton WI 2nd 2017
Salina South High School Salina KS 2nd 2018
DEERFIELD ACADEMY Deerfield MA 2nd 2018
Gates County High School Gatesville NC 2nd 2018
Hammond School Columbia SC 2nd 2019
James Bowie High School Arington TX 2nd 2016
Spring Mills High School Martinsburg WV 2nd 2013
Columbus High School Columbus NE 2nd 2014
Evanston Township High School Evanston IL 2nd 2015
Glenburn Public School Glenburn ND 2nd 2015
Pella Christian High School Pella IA 2nd 2015
Ridge View High School Columbia SC 2nd 2016
Cabrillo High School Lompoc CA 2nd 2019
Arlington Heights High School Fort Worth TX 2nd 2018
Rustburg High School Rustburg VA 2nd 2017
The Brown School Louisville KY 2nd 2017
Arroyo Grande High School Arroyo Grande CA 2nd 2018
Parkville High School Parkville MD 2nd 2016
New London High School New London WI 2nd 2018
The Shipley School Bryn Mawr PA 2nd 2019
Point Pleasant Jr./Sr. High School Point Pleassant WV 2nd 2018
Beech Grove High School Beech Grove IN 2nd 2020
Martinsburg High School Martinsburg WV 2nd 2013
Manchester Central High School Manchester NH 2nd 2015
Lumberton Senior High School Lumberton NC 2nd 2016
Manzano High School Albuquerque NM 2nd 2017
Harding High School Saint Paul MN 2nd 2017
The Hill School Pottstown PA 2nd 2017
Toledo Christian Schools Toledo MI 2nd 2019
MICDS Saint Louis MO 2nd 2014
McDonald County High School Anderson MO 2nd 2020
South Summit High School Kamas UT 2nd 2020
Licking Heights High School Summit Station OH 2nd 2014
Plymouth High School Plymouth IN 2nd 2014
James M Bennett High School Salisbury MD 2nd 2015
Patterson Mill High School Bel Air MD 2nd 2016
New London High School New London OH 2nd 2018
Central Catholic High School Toledo OH 2nd 2017
Eastern York High School Wrightsville PA 2nd 2017
Glenburn Public School Glenburn ND 2nd 2017
South Paulding High School Douglasville GA 2nd 2018
Manzano High School Albuquerque NM 2nd 2015
Dunmore High School Dunmore PA 2nd 2016
Wooster School Danbury CT 2nd 2020
Barrington High School Barrington RI 2nd 2013
Manchester Memorial High School Manchester NH 2nd 2015
Warren Central High School Indianapolis IN 2nd 2015
O'Fallon Township High School O Fallon IL 2nd 2015
St. Francis High School Watsonville CA 2nd 2015
Westwood High School Blythewood SC 2nd 2015
C. Milton Wright High School Bel Air MD 2nd 2016
School Without Walls Senior High School Washington DC 2nd 2018
St. Anne's - Belfield School Charlottesville VA 2nd 2018
Creek Bridge High School Marion SC 2nd 2017
O'Fallon Township High School O'Fallon IL 2nd 2015
University City High School Saint Louis MO 2nd 2017
Mishawaka High School Mishawaka IN 2nd 2019
Mounds View High School Arden Hills MN 2nd 2018
Ballston Spa High School Ballston Spa NY 2nd 2018
Cottonwood High School Murray UT 2nd 2018
A. Crawford Mosley High School Lynn Haven FL 2nd 2020
Farmington High School Farmington NM 2nd 2014
Sam Houston High School Moss Bluff LA 2nd 2014
Stone Bridge High School Ashburn VA 2nd 2014
John Jay High School Hopewell Junction NY 2nd 2015
Mt. Hope High School Bristol RI 2nd 2016
Rowan County Senoir High School Morehead KY 2nd 2016
Giles High School Pearlsburg VA 2nd 2014
The Waring School Beverly MA 2nd 2020
David H Hickman High School Columbia MO 2nd 2014
Floyd County High School Floyd VA 2nd 2014
Phoenix High School Phoenix OR 2nd 2016
Noble High School Noble OK 2nd 2018
Rising Sun High School Rising Sun IN 2nd 2018
Iroquois Jr/Sr High School Erie PA 2nd 2017
Godinez Fundamental High School Santa Anna CA 2nd 2014
Pittsfield High School Pittsfield IL 2nd 2019
Wilson High School Florence SC 2nd 2017
Bishop McGann-Mercy Diocesan High School Riverhead NY 2nd 2018
Lumberton High School Lumberton NC 2nd 2018
Licking Heights High School Pataskala OH 2nd 2014
Dixie High School ST GEORGE UT 2nd 2019
Chaney High School Youngstown OH 2nd 2020
Lawrence Academy Groton MA 1st 2013
Ripley High School Ripley WV 1st 2017