Safe Sports Award Recipients

Schools may earn a 1st Team or 2nd Team Safe Sports School award. 1st Team awards are given to schools that have acted on all recommended and required elements of the Safe Sports School checklist. 2nd Team awards are for school that have completed only required elements. All of the schools listed below are Safe Sports Schools that gone above and beyond to help ensure the safety of their student athletes. Click the column headings to sort the list by school name, city, state, or team.
School City State Team Year Awarded
Appleton East High School Appleton WI 2nd 2021
Belton High School Belton TX 1st 2021
Bishop Hendricken High School Rhode Island RI 1st 2021
Brighton High School Cottonwood Heights UT 1st 2021
Caldwell High School Caldwell ID 1st 2021
Canandaigua Academy Canandaigua NY 1st 2021
Concordia Jr/Sr High School Omaha NE 2nd 2021
Crawfordsville Middle School Crawfordsville IN 1st 2021
Desoto High School Desoto TX 1st 2021
Eastchester High School Eastchester NY 1st 2021
Eastern Technical High School Baltimore MD 1st 2021
Edwardsburg High School Edwardsburg MI 1st 2021
Elkhart High School Elkhart IN 1st 2021
Grandville Calvin Christian High School Grandville MI 1st 2021
Hampden Academy Hampden ME 1st 2021
Harding Academy of Memphis Memphis TN 1st 2021
Jay M. Robinson High School Concord NC 1st 2021
Jesuit High School Carmichael CA 1st 2021
Junction High School Junction TX 1st 2021
Kent Place School Summit NJ 1st 2021
Lake Belton High School Temple TX 1st 2021
Lake Dallas High School Corinth TX 1st 2021
McBee High School MCBEE SC 1st 2021
Millbury Jr Sr High School Millbury MA 2nd 2021
North Montgomery High School Crawfordsville IN 1st 2021
North Montgomery Middle School Crawfordsville IN 1st 2021
NorthWood High School Nappanee IN 1st 2021
Oak Ridge High School Conroe TX 1st 2021
Parkview High School Lilburn GA 1st 2021
Pasadena High School Pasadena TX 1st 2021
Pelion High School Pelion SC 1st 2021
River Bluff High School Lexington SC 1st 2021
South Central Jr./Sr. High School Union Mills IN 1st 2021
Southmont High School Crawfordsville IN 1st 2021
St. Paul's School Covington LA 1st 2021
The Wheeler School Providence RI 1st 2021
Trinity Episcopal School Richmond VA 1st 2021
Trinity High School Louisville KY 1st 2021
Waccamaw High School Pawleys Island SC 1st 2021
West Blocton High School West Blocton AL 1st 2021
A. Crawford Mosley High School Lynn Haven FL 2nd 2020
Alton Memorial Junior High Alton TX 1st 2020
Appleton North High School Appleton WI 1st 2020
Appleton West High School Appleton WI 1st 2020
Archmere Academy Claymont DE 1st 2020
Arsenal Technical High School Indianapolis IN 2nd 2020
Banning High School Banning CA 2nd 2020
Beech Grove High School Beech Grove IN 2nd 2020
Berkshire School Sheffield MA 1st 2020
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Sioux City IA 1st 2020
Boise High School Boise ID 1st 2020
Bonny Eagle High School Standish ME 1st 2020
BOONE CENTRAL SCHOOL ALBION NE 1st 2020
Brenham High School Brenham TX 1st 2020
Brenham Junior High Brenham TX 1st 2020
Bridgton Academy N. Bridgton ME 1st 2020
Broken Arrow Public Schools Broken Arrow OK 1st 2020
Brooke Point High School Stafford VA 1st 2020
Bryant High School Bryant AR 1st 2020
Buffalo Grove High School Buffalo Grove IL 1st 2020
Bulloch Academy Statesboro GA 1st 2020
Canal Winchester High School Canal Winchester OH 1st 2020
Carson Senior High School Carson CA 1st 2020
Caston Jr./Sr. High School Rochester IN 1st 2020
Catholic High School New Iberia LA 1st 2020
Centennial High School Circle Pines MN 1st 2020
Chaney High School Youngstown OH 2nd 2020
Cincinnati Christian Schools Hamilton OH 1st 2020
Cole Camp R-1 Cole Camp MO 1st 2020
Columbus Public Schools Columbus NE 1st 2020
Corona High School Corona CA 1st 2020
Crimson Cliffs High School Washington UT 1st 2020
Crown Point High School Crown Point IN 1st 2020
Decorah High School Decorah IA 1st 2020
Deering High School Portland ME 1st 2020
Dr. Abraham P. Cano Freshman Academy Harlingen TX 1st 2020
E.L. Bowsher High School Toledo OH 2nd 2020
East Penn School District Emmaus PA 1st 2020
Eastridge High School Rochester NY 1st 2020
Edward Little High School Auburn ME 1st 2020
Elmont Memorial High School Elmont NY 1st 2020
Floral Park Memorial High School Floral Park NY 1st 2020
Floyd Central High School Floyds Knobs IN 1st 2020
Gorham High School Gorham ME 1st 2020
Governor's School for Science and Mathematics Hartsville SC 1st 2020
Grainger High School Rutledge TN 1st 2020
Gray-New Gloucester Gray ME 2nd 2020
Greater Lawrence Technical School Andover MA 1st 2020
H. Frank Carey Junior-Senior High School Franklin Square NY 1st 2020
Hampton Roads Academy Newport News VA 1st 2020
Hartsville High School Hartsville SC 1st 2020
Hebron Academy Hebron ME 1st 2020
Hempstead High School Dubuque IA 1st 2020
Hennessey Public Schools Hennessey OK 1st 2020
Hughes STEM High School Cincinnati OH 2nd 2020
Indian Trail High School and Acadamy Kenosha WI 1st 2020
Ingraham High School Seattle WA 2nd 2020
Jeff Cerqueira 1st 2020
Kenneth White Junior High Mission TX 1st 2020
La Crescent - Hokah Secondary School La Crescent MN 1st 2020