Support for Athletic Trainers in Secondary Schools Petition

  • R.T. Floyd, EdD, ATC, CSCS
    (University of West Alabama Athletic Training & Sports Medicine Center | Livingston, AL)
  • Antoinette Haste
    (National Athletic Trainers' Association | Dallas, TX)
  • Eric Nussbaum
    (Colts Neck HS | Colts Neck, NJ)
  • Patrick Sexton
    (Minnesota State University, Mankato | Mankato, MN)
  • Troy Hoehn
    (Orthopaedic and Fracture Clinic | Mankato, MN)
  • David Powell
    (San Antonio, TX)
  • Kristie Heger
    (Chaska, MN)
  • Christopher E Anderson
    (Accelerated Rehab Centers- J.S. Morton High School | Chicago, IL)
  • Paul Westerberg
    (Heartland Orthopedic Specialists | Alexandria, MN)
  • Jennifer Miller
    (Heartland Orthopedic Specialists | Alexandria, MN)
  • Dean H. Adams
    (Sister Kenny Sports & Physical Therapy Center - Buffalo Hospital | Buffalo, MN)
  • Mike Doyle
    (Heartland Orthopedic Specialists | Alexandria, MN)
  • John David Matzoll
    (Totino-Grace High School | Fridley, MN)
  • Britany Ann Schulz
    (Mankato, MN)
  • Chris Siegel MS, ATC, CSCS
    (Heartland Orthopedic Specialists | Alexandria, MN)
  • Elizabeth Drake
    (Minnesota State University, Mankato | Mankato, MN)
  • Marika Londeen
  • Monica S Steinborn
    (Lohrville, IA)
  • Erik Wallace
    (Minnesota State University, Mankato Athletic Training Student | Mankato, MN)
  • Andrea Nelson
    (Heartland Orthopedic Specialists | Alexandria, MN)
  • Keith Uzpen
    (Institue For Athletic Medicine | Robinsdale, MN)
  • Theresa Mackey
    (Minnesota State University, Mankato | Mankato, MN)
  • Alison Talley
    (St. Louis Park, MN)
  • Amy Hamilton
    (University of Minnesota | Minneapolis, MN)
  • Paul Osterman
    (Bethany Lutheran College | Mankato, MN)
  • Amy Bond
    (Orthopaedic & Fracture Clinic | Mankato, MN)
  • Jodi L. Waltenberg
    (Ministry Point Sports Medicine Center | Stevens Point, WI)
  • Joshua Stuhr
    (University of Alabama in Huntsville | Huntsville, AL)
  • Christina Degler
    (Affiliated Community Medical Center and Willmar High School | Willmar, MN)
  • Jenna Rupe
    (MSU ATS | Mankato, MN)
  • Phillip Allen Ukkestad LaFleur
    (Minnesota State University, Mankato | Mankato, MN)
  • Lelia Siano
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | Chicago, IL)
  • Ashley Lynn Shaw
    (Heartland Orthopedic Specialists Certified Athletic Trainer | Alexandria, MN)
  • Amy Jandek
    (University of Illinois at Chicago | Chicago, IL)
  • Kristin M Savaloja, MS, ATC
    (Sister kenny Sports & Physical Therapy Center | Buffalo, MN)
  • Heidi Lavorato
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | Grove, IL)
  • Theodore Hirschfeld
    (Hinsdale Central High School - Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | West Chicago, IL)
  • Joe Stuckey
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | Aurora, IL)
  • Travis Cambronne
    (Minnesota State University Mankato | Mankato, MN)
  • Lisa Schniepp
    (University of Nebraksa at Omaha | Omaha, NE)
  • Randall K. Palmer
    (OFC Physical Therapy/Mankato West High School | Mankato, MN)
  • Amanda Stoneback
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | Chicago, IL)
  • Angela Miller
    (Douglas County Sports Medicine | Alexandria, MN)
  • Adam Scofield
    (Minnesota State University | Mankato, MN)
  • Jeff Vossen
  • Erin B. Bierstedt
  • Megan Waldren MS, ATC, CSCS
  • Renae St.Clair
    (Huntley High School | Huntly, IL)
  • Michael Peterson
    (Certified Athletic Trainer | Woodstock, IL)
  • Erica Hedges
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | Barrington, IL)
  • Holly J. Odean-Carpenter,MS,ATC
    (Lyons, IL)
  • Russel Lyons
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | Palos Heights, IL)
  • Kristina Morman
    (Vernon Hills, IL)
  • Paul Ziemba ATC
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | Gurnee, IL)
  • Colin Doherty ATC
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | Gurnee, IL)
  • Lauren Ziemba
    (PepsiCo | Barrington, IL)
  • Steve Crites
    (Eminence Schools | Eminence, IN)
  • Andrea Ziemba
    (Hammond School System | Hammond, IN)
  • Steve Ziemba
    (People's Bank | Munster, IN)
  • Mark Pos
    (Warren Township High School | Gurnee, IL)
  • Kim Lobitz
    (Warren Township High School | Gurnee, IL)
  • Jennifer Lindloff
    (Salem, WI)
  • Lacey J. Vitale
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | Belvidere, IL)
  • Dana Calvin
  • Michael K. Barnish
  • Carolyn Haubrich
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation | Arlington Heights, IL)
  • John Guttman
    (Evanston, IL)
  • Jennifer Gannon, MS, ATC
    (Heartland Orthopedic Specialists | Alexandria, MN)
  • Lauren Krysciak
    (Chicago, IL)
  • Richard Hardy
    (Heartland Orthopedic Specialists | Alexandria, MN)
  • Amanda Ruesch
    (Zion, IL)
  • Meagan Christenson, ATC
    (Douglas County Sports Medicine | Alexandria, MN)
  • Kelsey Picha
    (MSU-Athletic Training Program | Mankato, MN)
  • Amy Brugge
    (The College of St. Scholastica | Duluth, MN)
  • Nick Cedergren
    (Bethel University | St. Paul, MN)
  • Lauren Hawkinson
    (Winona, MN)
  • Kaitlen L Hosch
    (Duluth, MN)
  • Amy Gibson
    (IATA Student Rep, Franklin College Athletic Training | Franklin, IN)
  • Patrick Riley
    (Essentia Health | Duluth, MN)
  • Sarah Pothast
    (Essentia Health | Duluth, MN)
  • Micah Holland
    (Judson University | Elgin, IL)
  • Dean Wennerberg
    (Empi/DJO | Shoreview, MN)
  • Steven Roth
    (Accelerated Physical Therapy | Orland Park, IL)
  • Bethany Jackan
    (College of St. Scholastica | Duluth, MN)
  • Justin Lee Swaggert
    (Eden Prairie, MN)
  • Suzanne Renee Flynn
    (Duluth, MN)
  • Jennifer Hildebrandt
    (Duluth, MN)
  • Emilee Anderson
    (Hope College | Fenton, MI)
  • Nathaniel Brugge
    (Duluth, MN)
  • Dustin Tino
    (Essentia Health | Duluth, MN)
  • Robert Sipes
    (UW Oshkosh | Oshkosh, WI)
  • Breanna Braun, MA, ATC, OTC
    (Essentia Health | Duluth, MN)
  • Amber Brandenburger
    (Minnesota State University Moorhead | Moorhead, MN)
  • John W. Haugrud
    (Essentia Health System | Duluth, MN)
  • John Walter
    (Rebound/Accelerated Rehabilitation | Rockford, IL)
  • Michael Wendinger
    (University of Minnesota Duluth | Duluth, MN)
  • Maren Barootian
    (The College of St. Scholastica | Duluth, MN)
  • Greg Holm
    (Metro State College of Denver | Denver, CO)
  • Maiko Shigeeda
    (SUNYIT | Utica, NY)
  • Donald Picha
    (AHS Lacrosse Board | Brooklyn Park, MN)
  • Jennie Ogard
    (Essentia Health | Duluth, MN)
  • Chelsea Mayer
    (Regina Medical Center | Hastings, MN)
  • Michele Dauphinais
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | Palos Heights, IL)
  • David Lindsey Quammen
    (The College of St. Scholastica | Duluth, MN)
  • Colleen Laurent
    (Accelerated Rehab | Chicago, IL)
  • Sarah Perryman
    (The College of St. Scholastica | Duluth, MN)
  • Deon Dobson, ATC
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | Chicago, IL)
  • Wendy Knight
    (North Aurora, IL)
  • Kevin Barnes, ATC
    (McHenry, IL)
  • Jessica Horn
  • Jennifer Cole
  • Hal Strough
    (The College of St. Scholastica | Duluth, MN)
  • Freddie Monroe Durbin
    (SportsMed/Randolph School | Huntsville, AL)
  • Megan Lindley
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers | Chicago, IL)
  • Alisa Jensen
    (Hutchinson, MN)
  • Nicholas David Picha
    (Anoka Lacrosse | Anoka, MN)
  • Chevon Maltbia
  • Holly Schmies
    (University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point | Stevens Point, WI)
  • Rhonda Verdegan
    (UW-Stevens Point | Stevens Point, WI)
  • Katherine Schuman
    (Minnesota State University, Manakato ATS | Mankato, MN)
  • Alicia Burnam Felker
    (WI)
  • Bradley J. Nash
    (Alpena Regional Medical Center/Alpena High School | Alpena, MI)
  • Tia Nowacki
    (PRO Physical Therapy, ATC at Central Bucks West HS | Doylestown, PA)
  • Alexander Jerry Maginnis
    (Minnesota State University, Mankato | Mankato, MN)
  • Kimberly Penkert, ATC
    (MN)
  • Lisa Mertz
    (Marshall High School | Marshall, WI)
  • Ashley Fischer
    (University of Minnesota Duluth, Undergraduate Student | Hermantown, MN)
  • Christina Carroll
    (Accelerated Rehabilitation Systems | Chicago, IL)
  • Christopher S Yujuico
    (Phoenix, AZ)
  • Scott Lockard
    (Waterloo Columbus Catholic High School Athletic Trainer | Waterloo, IW)
  • Donna Wesley
    (Mississippi Athletic Trainers' Association | Fulton, MS)
  • Afton Wacholz
    (Albert Lea Medical Center - Healthreach/Albert Lea High School | Albert Lea, MN)
  • Erik Wallace
    (MSU Athletic Training | Mankato, MN)
  • Ashley Gewerth
    (Duluth, MN)
  • Matt Reinertsosn
    (Heartland Orthopedic Specialists | Willmar, MN)

 

 

Return to State Budget Crisis Information Page

 
Share this